Last updated: 2016-12-13

Paweł Januszewski had withdrawn from the Tournament on August 22, 2016, without playing any games.
Jarosław Moc and Tomáš Tvaroh were dropped from the Tournament on November 8, 2016, with less than 50% games played.
Their played games are adjusted as forfeitures against them but count for AREA. Their results are adjusted here but not on the pairings page.
Their games won by forfeiture are adjusted as double forfeitures. Their other games are forfeited against them. These changes are made both here and on the pairings page.

The Final Standings

 PlayerGamesPtsSmall Pts
Latvala, Jussi-Pekka2217311
Bina, Timothy2216.5316
Doumpas, Nick2216.5269
Grbić, Srđan2216195
Manolopoulos, Tasos2214140
Tomczyński, Krzysztof2212181
Huntley, Paul22(2)12125
Hogetoorn, Daniël221275
Strobel, Johannes22(2)8-112
Januszewski, Paweł220-660
Moc, Jarosław220-660
Tvaroh, Tomáš220-660

Players 1-4 will be invited for League A in the next season.
Players 5-8 will be invited for League B or higher in the next season.
Players 9-12 will be invited for League C or higher in the next season.